Pantsu.Cat - Info pantsu.cat

pantsu.cat receives about 46,900 unique visitors and 221,368 (4.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $733.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $311,701.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pantsu.cat is ranked number 8,441 in the world and 0.00938% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.146.235. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - pantsu.cat

The leading open-source community-based nyaa.se successor, suitable for all anime and manga needs. にゃんぱす~!
How did pantsu.cat look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pantsu.cat in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pantsu.cat?

46.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
46,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,407,000
Pages per Visit:
4.72
Daily Pageviews:
221,368
Alexa Rank:
8,441 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00938%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
10:35
Bounce rate:
23.53%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
84.83%
Referral:
2.18%
Search:
10.83%
Social:
2.16%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 56.8%61.1%932
China 19.8%16.8%4449
Korea, Republic of 6.9%9.2%1871
United States 3.7%3.4%32670
Taiwan 3.5%2.7%2765
Hong Kong 1.3%1.5%3307
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%25947
Canada 0.9%1.3%12902

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sukebei.pantsu.cat
79.49%82.91%5.1
nyaa.pantsu.cat
36.14%17.02%2.3
pantsu.cat
0.13%0.07%3
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pantsu.cat
SEMrush
Domain:
  pantsu.cat
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  643,525
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,105
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,004
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is pantsu.cat?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pantsu.cat can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$733.95
Monthly Revenue:
$22,018.50
Yearly Revenue:
$267,891.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 135,256$432.82
China 37,190$114.92
United States 7,527$86.33
Korea, Republic of 20,366$47.25
Canada 2,878$20.17
Hong Kong 3,321$11.46
Taiwan 5,977$11.36
United Kingdom 1,550$9.65

How much money do pantsu.cat lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,647.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,039.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,317
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
399,525
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,860,887
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,355$15.54
China 4,835$14.94
Japan 4,058$12.98
Canada 719$5.04
Korea, Republic of 815$1.89
Taiwan 956$1.82
United Kingdom 248$1.54
Hong Kong 332$1.15

How much is pantsu.cat worth?

Website Value:
$311,701.93

Where is pantsu.cat hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.146.235
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.146.235

How fast does pantsu.cat load?

Average Load Time:
(1663 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 344.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://pantsu.cat/img/500.png could save 330.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/truecelebs/164-1487010776.jpg could save 14KiB (42% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 510 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/img/500.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/truecelebs/164-1487010776.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://pantsu.cat/css/flags/flags.min.css (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/font/nyacon.woff2?11572056 (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/main.css?v=1.8.6 (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/nyacon.css?v=1.8.6 (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/simplemde.min.css?v=1.8.6 (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/themes/g.css?v=1.8.6 (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/themes/g/bg-body.png (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/css/themes/g/bg-header-tile.png (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/img/500.png (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/img/logo.png (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/img/logo_s.png (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/js/main.js?v=1.8.6 (4 hours)
https://pantsu.cat/js/query.js?v=1.8.6 (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://pantsu.cat/css/simplemde.min.css?v=1.8.6
https://pantsu.cat/css/main.css?v=1.8.6
https://pantsu.cat/css/nyacon.css?v=1.8.6
https://pantsu.cat/css/themes/g.css?v=1.8.6
https://pantsu.cat/css/flags/flags.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/upload" class="nav-btn">Upload</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/login?redirectTo=/" class="nav-btn log-in">Sign In</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="form-input icon-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="form-input icon-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://pantsu.cat/css/main.css?v=1.8.6 could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1***B (29% reduction).

Minifying https://pantsu.cat/js/query.js?v=1.8.6 could save 1***B (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 153B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://adserver.juicyads.com/adshow.php?adzone=631281 could save 153B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pantsu.cat supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni228592.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 1 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 10 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pantsu.cat supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 16:52:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da3084518212292e2392bbb499989a5f91518540779; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 16:52:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.pantsu.cat; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.pantsu.cat/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec94d1ed7a42525-ORD
HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 16:53:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d784b265136ab709bfe1a48d06f405fad1518540779; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 16:52:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.pantsu.cat; HttpOnly
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self'; img-src * data:; media-src *; style-src 'self' maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com fonts.googleapis.com 'unsafe-inline'; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' a-ads.com *.a-ads.com *.juicyads.com *.ero-advertising.com *.popcash.net; font-src 'self' fonts.gstatic.com maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com; child-src ad.a-ads.com a-ads.com *.a-ads.com ads.exdynsrv.com adserver.juicyads.com *.ero-advertising.com *.popcash.net
Set-Cookie: csrf_token=o00hQ7KxSsXKroySwt/QRPYt0VEmNzDFoS308vczZKI=; Path=/; Max-Age=31536000
Vary: Cookie
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec94d2049ac2573-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.27.147.235 285
A 104.27.146.235 285
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS rodney.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-06-14
Domain Age:
2 years 7 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cat...
Domain Name: pantsu.cat
Registry Domain ID: 1882573-D
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.tucows.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-11T13:58:34.777Z
Creation Date: 2015-06-14T01:00:33.990Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-14T01:00:33.990Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.11111111
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: CJWIMOAGQFM1178341-CAT
Registrant Name: Host Master
Registrant Organization: 1337 Services LLC
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 590
Registrant City: Charlestown
Registrant State/Province: Charlestown
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: KN
Registrant Phone: +1.42590647***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: CYITTPOMGSG1178342-CAT
Admin Name: Host Master
Admin Organization: 1337 Services LLC
Admin Street: P.O. Box 590
Admin City: Charlestown
Admin State/Province: Charlestown
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: KN
Admin Phone: +1.42590647***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: CTIPVGTTBVK1178343-CAT
Tech Name: Host Master
Tech Organization: 1337 Services LLC
Tech Street: P.O. Box 590
Tech City: Charlestown
Tech State/Province: Charlestown
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: KN
Tech Phone: +1.42590647***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: CSPWAWEVXLB1178344-CAT
Billing Name: Host Master
Billing Organization: 1337 Services LLC
Billing Street: P.O. Box 590
Billing City: Charlestown
Billing State/Province: Charlestown
Billing Postal Code:
Billing Country: KN
Billing Phone: +1.42590647***
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: rodney.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: nina.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
IDN Tag:
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of Whois database: 2018-02-13T16:52:51.738Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Terms and Conditions of Use

The data in this record is provided by puntCAT for informational
purposes only. puntCAT does not guarantee its accuracy and cannot,
under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the stored information would
prove to be wrong, incomplete or not accurate in any sense.

All the domain data that is visible in the Whois service is protected by
law. It is not permitted to use it for any purpose other than technical or
administrative requirements associated with the operation of the Internet.
It is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy and/or use or re-utilise in any
form and by any means (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively
or qualitatively substantial part of the contents of the Whois database
without prior and explicit written permission by puntCAT It is
prohibited, in particular, to use it for transmission of unsolicited and/or
commercial and/or advertising by phone, fax, e-mail or for any similar
purposes.

By maintaining the connection you assure that you have a legitimate interest
in the data and that you will only use it for the stated purposes. You are
aware that puntCAT maintains the right to initiate legal
proceedings against you in the event of any breach of this assurance and to
bar you from using its Whois service.

End of Whois record.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pantsu.cat in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pantsu.cat widget